BENEFIT COMMITTEE

COUNCIL
Diller Scofidio + Renfro
Elise Jaffe + Jeffrey Brown
Natasha Jen/Pentagram
Lauren Kogod & David Smiley
Kohn Pederson Fox Associates
Robert M. Rubin & 
Stéphane Samuel

BENEFACTOR
2x4
Arup
Bluedge (formerly NRI)
Peter Guggenheimer
Hines
Sara Meltzer
Protravel International
Related Companies
SL Green Realty Corp.
Artur Walther

PATRON
The Architect’s Newspaper
Peter Bachmann, JCJ Architecture
Mahnaz & Adam Bartos
Daniel & Estrellita Brodsky
COOKFOX Architects
EvensonBest
Harrison Atelier
Campbell & Allison Hyers
Andrew Klemmer & Ann Orcutt
Jon Lott
Michael Manfredi & Marion Weiss
Miller Blaker Inc.
Joseph Mizzi, Sciame
Construction, LLC
Olson Kundig
Sylvia Smith, FXFOWLE
TEN Arquitectos
Thornton Tomasetti
Turner Construction Company
Lawrence & Alice Weiner

DUAL SPONSOR
Ramona Albert Architecture
James Alefantis
Atelier Ten
Giuliana Bruno & Andrew Fierberg
Alissa Bucher & Rob Rogers
Rafael de Cárdenas
Emily & Archie Lee Coates IV
Beatriz Colomina & Mark Wigley
Eric Diefenbach & 
James Keith Brown
Frener & Reifer
Caroline Hirsch & Andrew Fox
Astrid Lipka & Lyn Rice
Neil Logan
Marpillero Pollak Architects
Graciela & Neal Meltzer
Robert & Meryl Meltzer
Jason Miller, Roll & Hill
NADAAA
Nat Oppenheimer & Karen Frome
QSPACE
Charles Renfro & Daniel Gortler
Rockwell Group
Susan T. Rodriguez
SHoP Architects
Tillotson Design Associates
Billie Tsien / Tod Williams
Jan Vingerhoets
Johann Wolfschoon
WXY Architecture + Urban Design

SPONSOR
Abruzzo Bodziak Architects
Lisa Ackerman
actLAB
David Alhadeff, The Future Perfect
Sean Anderson
Arielle Assouline-Lichten, 
    Slash Projects
Autodesk
Jake Barton, Local Projects

Laurie Beckelman
Barry Bergdoll
Phillip G. Bernstein
Holly Block
Gabriel Bollag
Louise Braverman
Bromley Caldari Architects
Maddy Burke-Vigeland
Mary Ellen Carroll
Stephen Cassell
Brenda Danilowitz, 
Josef & Anni Albers Foundation
Christina R. Davis
Carlton DeWoody
Michelle DiLello, Blue Medium, Inc.
Winka Dubbeldam
Koray Duman
Keller Easterling
Iben Falconer, Columbia GSAPP
E.J. Farhood
Mark Fletcher
Richard Flood
Belmont Freeman Architects
Friedman Benda
Douglas Gauthier
Jeanne Giordano
Daniel Gluck, Museum of Sex
Marian Goodman Gallery
Stephanie Goto
Cristina Grajales
Grimshaw
Brandon Haw Architecture
HDLC Architectural
Lighting Design
Andrew Philip Heid, 
NO ARCHITECTURE
Molly Heintz
Peter Hochschild
Steve Hogden
Hollwich Kushner
Sachi Hoshikawa
Tracey Hummer

Helmut Jahn
Merica May Jensen
Stefan Jentzsch
Mary Margaret Jones, 
Hargreaves Jones
Kelsey Keith
Natalie Kovacs
Prem Krishnamurthy, 
Project Projects
Keith Krumwiede
Naho Kubota
Michael Kwartler, FAIA
Li/Saltzman Architects, P.C.
James Lima Planning + 
Development
Glenn Lowry
MADWORKSHOP
Melissa Shoes
Joeb Moore + Partners, LLC
Toshiko Mori Architect
Stephen Moser
Lars Müller
nARCHITECTS
Sarah Natkins
Elizabeth O’Donnell
Jorge Otero-Pailos
Nicolai Ouroussoff
Meredith Palmer
Stuart Parr
Margery Perlmutter
Anh Tuan Pham
PIN-UP Magazine
PLASTARC
William Prince
Nina Rappaport
Reversible Destiny Foundation
Mark Robbins
Nancy J. Ruddy
Joel Sanders, JSA
Jane Schulak / Culture Lab Detroit
SCI-Arc
Annabelle Selldorf